CHS Athletics

Go Bearcats!

  • Please use the links on the left-side navigation to view information about or individual sports. 

    Please provide a picture of your driver's license and insurance information to chstransportation@cullmancats.net if you are transporting students other than your child to and from events sponsored by CHS athletics.


Baseball

  • 2018 - 2019 Schedule
    Coach: Brent Patterson
    Assistants: Ty Campbell, Jonathon Romine, Shannon Fondren, 

Basketball - Men's

Basketball - Women's

Cheer 

  • Cheer Roster and Photos
    Coaches: Erica Ball, Varsity
    Stacie Owen, Junior Varsity
    Josh and Lacy Stancil, Competition Cheer Coaches

Cross Country

Fishing

Football

  • 2018 - 2019 Schedule
    Coaches: Oscar Glasscock, Head Coach
    Ty Campbell, Offensive Coordinator
    David Hannah, Offensive Line Coach
    Luke Hackbarth, Quarterback Coach
    Matt Hopper, Defensive Coordinator
    Kyle Morris, Defensive Line Coach
    Brandon Dingler, Defensive Backs Coach
    Jonathan Romine, Defensive Backs Coach
    John Drake, Multimedia Coordinator

    Will Tidwell, 9th Grade Head Coach
    Aaron Avery, 9th Grade Assistant Coach

Golf

  • 2018 - 2019 Schedule
    Coaches: Jonathan Hayes
    Brandon Dingler, Assistant

Bearcat face on C logo

Links


Soccer - Men's

  • 2018 - 2019 Schedule
    Men's Coaches: Casey Harbin
    Andrew Arbet, Assistant 
    Bryan Patrick, Assistant 

Soccer - Women's

Softball

  • 2018 - 2019 Schedule
    Head Coach: Lawayne Morton
    Tyler Pitzing Assistant Varsity Coach
    Will Tidwell JV Head Coach
    Heather Carter Pitching Coach/Assistant JV Coach

Sport Shooting Club

Swim Team

Tennis

  • 2018 - 2019 Schedule
    Coaches: Cory Goble- Varsity, Robin Cook- Junior Varsity
    Community Coach: Jerry Mason
                    

Track

  • 2018 - 2019 Schedule
    The Bearcat Boys Track and Field team finished the 2017 season as Indoor 6A #4 in the State and Outdoor Section Champions and 6A #3 in the State. 
    The Girls finished as Indoor 6A #9 in the State and Outdoor 6A #10 in the State. 
    Boy's Head Coach: Trent Dean
    Girl's Head Coach: Kristen Barnett
    Assistants: Michelle Greenlee, Larry Johnson, Micah Milligan

     

Volleyball